You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Decade » 2010 » Chuck Berry - Rockin' at The Hops Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-94627
  • Genre
    • Rock127
    • Electronic7
    • Pop36
    • Folk, World, & Country9
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock30
    • Soul27
    • Folk4
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll7
    • All
  • Format
    • CD191
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan190
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All
Share to:

Chuck Berry - Rockin' at The Hops Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-94627

5 0 Reviews
Price: $ 23.99
  • Brand New
  • MLP53
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:Geffen Records ‎– UICY-94627

Series:Chuck Berry Go Johnny 55 –

Format:CD, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue, Remastered, Mono, Paper Sleeve, SHM-CD 

Country:Japan

Released:2010

Genre:Rock

Style:Rock & Roll


Tracklist

1.Bye Bye Johnny

2.Worried Life Blues

3.Down The Road Apiece

4.Confessin' The Blues

5.Too Pooped To Pop

6.Mad Lad

7.I Got To Find My Baby

8.Betty Jean

9.Childhood Sweetheart

10.Broken Arrow

11.Driftin' Blues

12.Let It Rock

13.Almost Grown (Take 14)

14.Almost Grown (Take 28)

15.Blue On Blue

16.Blue On Blue

17.Betty Jean (Take 14)

18.Betty Jean (Take 17)

19.County Line

20.Childhood Sweetheart

21.One O`Clock Jump

22.I Just Want To Make Love To You (Take 3)

23.Broken Arrow

24.Let It Rock

25.Too Pooped To Pop

26.Say You'll Be Mine

27.Let Me Sleep Woman


Companies

Record Company – Universal International

Marketed By – Universal Music LLC

Distributed By – Universal Music LLC


Barcode and Other Identifiers

Barcode: 4 988005 620637

Rights Society: JASRAC


Chuck Berry

Real Name:

Charles Edward Anderson Berry

Profile:

Chuck Berry (born October 18, 1926, St. Louis, Missouri, USA - died March 18, 2017, St. Charles County, Missouri, USA) was an American guitarist, singer and songwriter and one of the pioneers of rock and roll music. Inducted into both the Songwriters Hall of Fame and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1986. 


Beware: The songwriter of "Louie, Louie" is Richard Berry.


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance

Contact us