You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Format » Album » David Bowie - Lodger Japan Mini LP TOCP-70152
  • Genre
    • Rock127
    • Electronic7
    • Pop36
    • Folk, World, & Country9
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock30
    • Soul27
    • Folk4
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll7
    • All
  • Format
    • CD191
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan190
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All
Share to:

David Bowie - Lodger Japan Mini LP TOCP-70152

5 0 Reviews

Price: $ 43.99
  • Brand New
  • MLP151
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:EMI ‎– TOCP-70152

Series:デヴィッド・ボウイ 紙ジャケット・シリーズ – 12

Format:CD, Album, Remastered, Reissue, Paper Sleeve 

Country:Japan

Released:07 Feb 2007

Genre:Rock

Style:

 

Tracklist

1.Fantastic Voyage2:55

2.African Night Flight2:55

3.Move On3:18

4.Yassassin (Turkish For: Long Live)4:12

5.Red Sails3:44

6.D.J.4:00

7.Look Back In Anger3:06

8.Boys Keep Swinging3:18

9.Repetition3:00

10.Red Money4:18


Companies

Manufactured By – Toshiba EMI Ltd

Barcode and Other Identifiers

Barcode: 4988006850613

Rights Society: JASRAC

Matrix / Runout: TOCP-65316 5

Mastering SID Code: IFPI L154

Mould SID Code (Variant 1): IFPI 28U3

Mould SID Code (Variant 2): IFPI 28S3


David Bowie

Real Name:

David Robert Jones

Profile:

British pop/rock singer, musician, songwriter, and actor. 


Born: 8 January 1947 in Brixton, London, England, UK. 

Died: 10 January 2016 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA (aged 69). 


Bowie is recognized as one of the most respected contemporary musicians of his period. 

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1996. 

Father to Duncan ZH Jones. 


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance

Contact us