You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Format » Album » Elton John - Captain Fantastic Japan SHM-2CD Mini LP UICY-93674/5
  • Genre
    • Rock127
    • Electronic7
    • Pop36
    • Folk, World, & Country9
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock30
    • Soul27
    • Folk4
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll7
    • All
  • Format
    • CD191
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan190
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All
Share to:

Elton John - Captain Fantastic Japan SHM-2CD Mini LP UICY-93674/5

5 0 Reviews

Price: $ 84.99
  • Brand New
  • MLP69
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:Mercury ‎– UICY-93674/5

Format:CD, Album, Reissue, Remastered 

All Media, Deluxe Edition, SHM-CD 

Country:Japan

Released:24 Sep 2008

Genre:Rock, Pop

Style:Rock & Roll


Tracklist

1-1 Captain Fantastic And The Brown Dirt Cowboy

1-2 Tower Of Babel

1-3 Bitter Fingers

1-4 Tell Me When The Whistle Blows

1-5 Someone Saved My Life Tonight

1-6 (Gotta Get A) Meal Ticket

1-7 Better Off Dead

1-8 Writing

1-9 We All Fall In Love Sometimes

1-10 Curtains

Bonus Tracks

1-11 Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds

1-12 One Day At A Time

1-13 Philadelphia Freedom

1-14 House Of Cards

Live From "Midsummer Music" At Wembley Stadium, 21 June 1975

2-1 Captain Fantastic And The Brown Dirt Cowboy

2-2 Tower Of Babel

2-3 Bitter Fingers

2-4 Tell Me When The Whistle Blows

2-5 Someone Saved My Life Tonight

2-6 (Gotta Get A) Meal Ticket

2-7 Better Off Dead

2-8 Writing

2-9 We All Fall In Love Sometimes

2-10 Curtains

2-11 Pinball Wizard

2-12 Saturday Night's Alright For Fighting

Companies

Phonographic Copyright (p) – Mercury Records Ltd.

Copyright (c) – Mercury Records Ltd.

Record Company – Universal International

Marketed By – Universal Music K.K.

Distributed By – Universal Music K.K.

Recorded At – Wembley Stadium



Barcode and Other Identifiers

Barcode: 4988005525833

Rights Society: JASRAC

Other (CD1): UICY-93674

Other (CD2): UICY-93675


Elton John

Real Name:

Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Profile:

Note: Please use the entry Elton John & Bernie Taupin when credited together [NB Only do this when no other writer is involved in which case you must credit them separately]. 


An English singer-songwriter, composer and pianist, born March 25, 1947, Pinner, Middlesex, UK. 

Elton John has been one of the dominant forces in rock and popular music, especially during the 1970s. He has sold over 200 million records, making him one of the most successful artists of all time. He has more than 50 Top 40 hits including seven consecutive No. 1 U.S. albums, 59 Top 40 singles, 16 Top 10, four No. 2 hits, and nine No. 1 hits. He has won five Grammy awards and one Academy Award. His success has had a profound impact on popular music and has contributed to the continued popularity of the piano in rock and roll. 


Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1992 and Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 (as Performer).


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance

Contact us