You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Style » Soul » Isaac Hayes - The Isaac Hayes Movement Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UCCO-9512
  • Genre
    • Rock126
    • Electronic7
    • Pop36
    • Folk, World, & Country9
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock29
    • Soul27
    • Folk4
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll6
    • All
  • Format
    • CD191
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan189
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All
Share to:

Isaac Hayes - The Isaac Hayes Movement Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UCCO-9512

5 0 Reviews
Price: $ 29.99
  • Brand New
  • MLP6
Availability:
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:Stax ‎– UCCO-9512, Enterprise ‎– ENS-1010

Series:Mourn For Isaac Hayes – 2

Format:CD, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue, Remastered, SHM-CD, Gatefold Cardboard Sleeve 

Country:Japan

Released:26 Nov 2008

Genre:Funk / Soul

Style:Soul, Funk


Tracklist

1.I Stand Accused1 1:37

2.One Big Unhappy Family 5:49

3.I Just Don't Know What To Do With Myself 7:00

4.Something 11:52


Credits

Arranged By – Dale Warren, Isaac Hayes

Arranged By [Voice] – Pat Lewis

Engineer – Ed Wolfrum, Henry Bush, Ron Capone

Mastered By – Joe Tarantino

Producer – Isaac Hayes


Notes

Ⓟ 1970 Fantasy, Inc

Isaac Hayes

Real Name:

Isaac Lee Hayes, Jr.

Profile:

Singer, keyboardist, producer, songwriter and actor. 


Born: 20th August 1942 Covington, Tennessee, USA 

Died: 10th August 2008 Memphis, Tennessee, USA (at home) 


Signed to the Stax record label during the 1960s and 1970s, Hayes played an important role in shaping the "Memphis sound". First active for the label as musician and later songwriter/producer (usually teaming up with David Porter), he enjoyed his biggest success as a solo artist in 1971 with the soundtrack to the movie Shaft. He was inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall of Fame in 2002 (Performer). 


As an actor, he is best known as the voice of Chef (4) on the animated tv-series South Park (1997-2006). 


Isaac Hayes is the father of Isaac Hayes III.


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance

Contact us