You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Style » Disco » Isaac Hayes - The Very Best Of Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UCCO-9522
  • Genre
    • Rock126
    • Electronic7
    • Pop36
    • Folk, World, & Country9
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock29
    • Soul27
    • Folk4
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll6
    • All
  • Format
    • CD191
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan189
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All
Share to:

Isaac Hayes - The Very Best Of Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UCCO-9522

5 0 Reviews
Price: $ 34.99
  • Brand New
  • MLP4
Availability:
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:Stax ‎– UCCO-9522, Universal Music Group International ‎– UCCO-9522

Series:Mourn For Isaac Hayes – 10

Format:CD, Compilation, Limited Edition, Reissue, SHM-CD, Cardboard Sleeve 

Country:Japan

Released:26 Nov 2008

Genre:Jazz, Funk / Soul

Style:Rhythm & Blues, Soul, Funk, Disco


Tracklist 

1.Precious, Precious 2:44

2.Walk On By 4:32

3.By The Time I Get To Phoenix 6:56

4.I Just Don't Know What To Do With Myself 7:00

5.I Stand Accused 4:00

6.The Look Of Love 3:18

7.Never Say Goodbye 3:39

8.Theme From Shaft 3:15

9.Do Your Thing 3:16

10.Let's Stay Together 3:47

11.Soulsville 3:47

12.Ain't That Loving You (For More Reason Than One)

Featuring – David Porter  4:24

13.Theme From The Men 4:00

14.(If Loving You Is Wrong) I Don't Want To Be Right 4:45

15.Rolling Down A Mountainside 5:25

16.Joy (Pt. 1) 4:35

17.Wonderful 3:37

18.Title Theme (From Three Tough Guys) 2:32


Companies

Phonographic Copyright (p) – Concord Music Group, Inc.

Copyright (c) – Concord Music Group, Inc.

Record Company – Universal Classics & Jazz

Marketed By – Universal Music K.K.

Distributed By – Universal Music K.K.


Barcode and Other Identifiers

Barcode (Printed (on obi)): 4 988005 538643

Barcode (Scanned (on obi)): 4988005538643

Mastering SID Code: IFPI L278

Mould SID Code: IFPI 45L0

Matrix / Runout: UCCO—4039 1 

Other (Inner Matrix ring): 2 x [Universal Music Logo]

Rights Society: JASRAC


Isaac Hayes

Real Name:

Isaac Lee Hayes, Jr.

Profile:

Singer, keyboardist, producer, songwriter and actor. 


Born: 20th August 1942 Covington, Tennessee, USA 

Died: 10th August 2008 Memphis, Tennessee, USA (at home) 


Signed to the Stax record label during the 1960s and 1970s, Hayes played an important role in shaping the "Memphis sound". First active for the label as musician and later songwriter/producer (usually teaming up with David Porter), he enjoyed his biggest success as a solo artist in 1971 with the soundtrack to the movie Shaft. He was inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall of Fame in 2002 (Performer). 


As an actor, he is best known as the voice of Chef (4) on the animated tv-series South Park (1997-2006). 


Isaac Hayes is the father of Isaac Hayes III.


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance

Contact us