You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Style » Folk » Janis Ian - Janis Ian S/T Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-94567
  • Genre
    • Rock127
    • Electronic7
    • Pop36
    • Folk, World, & Country9
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock30
    • Soul27
    • Folk4
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll7
    • All
  • Format
    • CD191
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan190
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All
Share to:

Janis Ian - Janis Ian S/T Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-94567

5 0 Reviews
Price: $ 16.99
  • Brand New
  • MLP60
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:Verve Forecast ‎– UICY-94567

Format:CD, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue 

Country:Japan

Released:19 Jan 2011

Genre:Rock, Funk / Soul, Folk, World, & Country

Style:Folk Rock, Folk


Tracklist

1.Society's Child (Baby, I've Been Thinking)

2.Go 'Way Little Girl

3.Hair Of Spun Gold

4.Then Tangles Of My Mind

5.I'll Give You A Stone If You Throw It (Changing Tymes)

6.Pro Girl

7.Younger Generation Blues

8.New Christ Cardiac Hero

9.Lover Be Kindly

10.Mrs. McKenzie

11.Janey's Blues


Companies

Phonographic Copyright (p) – Universal Records

Copyright (c) – Universal Records

Record Company – Universal International

Marketed By – Universal Music LLC

Distributed By – Universal Music LLC


Credits

Arranged By – Artie Kaplan

Artwork – Joseph Solman

Bass – George Duvuvier*, Joe Mack

Design – Michael Malatak

Drums – Buddy Saltzman

Engineer – Brooks Arthur

Flute – Artie Kaplan

Guitar – Al Gorgoni, Sal De Troio*

Guitar, Sitar – Vinnie Bell

Harpsichord, Piano, Organ – Artie Butler

Mastered By – Alan Malatak

Producer – Shadow Morton*

Vocals, Guitar, Organ, Harpsichord, Siren, Tambourine, Written-By, Arranged By – Janis Ian


Janis Ian

Real Name:

Janis Ian (born Janis Eddy Fink)

Profile:

Singer / songwriter, born Janis Eddy Fink on April 7th, 1951 in New York City, USA. In 1964, she legally changed her name to Janis Ian, taking her brother Eric's middle name as her new surname.


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance

Contact us