You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Format » Album » Michael Omartian - White Horse Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-94737
  • Genre
    • Rock127
    • Electronic7
    • Pop36
    • Folk, World, & Country9
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock30
    • Soul27
    • Folk4
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll7
    • All
  • Format
    • CD191
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan190
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All
Share to:

Michael Omartian - White Horse Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-94737

5 0 Reviews
Price: $ 33.99
  • Brand New
  • MLP161
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:Geffen Records ‎– UICY-94737

Format:CD, Album, Reissue 

Country:Japan

Released:11 Jan 2012

Genre:Rock, Funk / Soul, Pop

Style:Classic Rock


Tracklist

1Jeremiah4:37

2Fat City3:09

3The Orphan2:01

4Silver Fish2:34

5Add Up The Wonders5:19

6Take Me Down3:39

7Right From The Start2:30

8The Rest Is Up To You2:47

9White Horse7:06


Companies

Phonographic Copyright (p) – Geffen Records

Copyright (c) – Geffen Records

Record Company – Universal International

Marketed By – Universal Music LLC

Distributed By – Universal Music LLC


Credits

Liner Notes [解説] – 金澤寿和*

Michael Omartian

Real Name:

Michael S. Omartian

Profile:

American songwriter, producer, arranger and keyboardist, born 26 November 1945 in Evanston, Illinois, USA. He is married to Stormie Omartian. He has produced for several artists including Christopher Cross, Michael Bolton, Whitney Houston, Rod Stewart, Donna Summer and many more. Man of Stormie Omartian.


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance

Contact us