You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Format » Album » Phil Upchurch - Lovin' Feeling Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-93419
  • Genre
    • Rock127
    • Electronic7
    • Pop36
    • Folk, World, & Country9
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock30
    • Soul27
    • Folk4
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll7
    • All
  • Format
    • CD191
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan190
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All
Share to:

Phil Upchurch - Lovin' Feeling Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-93419

5 0 Reviews

Price: $ 48.99
  • Brand New
  • MLP149
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:Blue Thumb Records ‎– UICY-93419

Format:CD, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue, Remastered, Papersleeve, Gatefold, SHM-CD 

Country:Japan

Released:2008

Genre:Jazz

Style:Soul-Jazz


Tracklist 

1Keep On Trippin'

Written-By – Mayfield*, Upchurch*

2Another Funky Tune

Written-By – Upchurch*

3Being At War With Each Other

Written-By – King*

4Sitar Soul

Written-By – Upchurch*

5You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling

Written-By – Mann/Weil*, Spector*

6I Still Love You

Written-By – Upchurch*

7Washing Machine

Written-By – Upchurch*

8You've Been Around Too Long

Written-By – King*


Companies

Phonographic Copyright (p) – Geffen Records

Copyright (c) – Geffen Records

Marketed By – Universal Music K.K.

Distributed By – Universal Music K.K.


Barcode and Other Identifiers

Barcode: 4 988005 506986

Rights Society: JASRAC


Phil Upchurch

Real Name:

Phillip Upchurch

Profile:

American soul - rhythm 'n' blues guitarist, born 19 July 1941 in Chicago, USA. 


A prominent member of the Chicago Music scene since the early 50s; a well respected teacher and instructor in addition to his performing reputation. His main body of work can be heard on projects by George Benson, Bobby Blue Bland, Natalie Cole, Aretha Franklin, Kenny G (2), Buddy Guy, John Lee Hooker, Howlin' Wolf, Quincy Jones, Chaka Khan, Earl Klugh, Curtis Mayfield, Muddy Waters, and countless sound tracks and other projects.


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance

Contact us