You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Format » Album » Rupert Holmes - Pursuit Of Happiness Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-94739
  • Genre
    • Rock127
    • Electronic7
    • Pop36
    • Folk, World, & Country9
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock30
    • Soul27
    • Folk4
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll7
    • All
  • Format
    • CD191
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan190
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All
Share to:

Rupert Holmes - Pursuit Of Happiness Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-94739

5 0 Reviews

Price: $ 29.99
  • Brand New
  • MLP94
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:MCA Records ‎– UICY-94739

Format:CD, Album 

Country:Japan

Released:2010

Genre:Rock

Style:Soft Rock, Pop Rock


Tracklist 

1.Less Is More4:22

2.Show Me Where It Says2:58

3.Speechless4:39

4.Cradle Me3:16

5.So Beautiful It Hurts

Soloist, Flugelhorn – Randy Brecker

Soloist, Tenor Saxophone – Michael Brecker  5:20

6.Let's Get Crazy Tonight3:26

7.Bedside Companions3:22

8.Guitars4:50

9.The Long Way Home2:54

10.Town Square3:40

11.The Old School3:50


Credits

Backing Vocals – Hilda Harris, Lani Groves, Maeretha Stewart, Vivian Cherry

Cello [Cello Concertmaster] – Jesse Levy

Drums – Alan Schwartzberg*, Jimmie Young*

Electric Bass – Joe Mack, Wilbur Bascomb, Will Lee

Electric Guitar [Lead] – Elliott Randall, Steve Khan

French Horn [Lead French Horn] – Peter Gordon (8)

Keyboards – Carter Cathcart, Pat Rebillot

Percussion – Jimmy Maelen

Producer, Keyboards, Written-By, Arranged By, Conductor [Conducted By], Backing Vocals – Rupert Holmes

Recorded By [Additional Recording], Mixed By [Additional Mixing] – Bob Clearmountain, Jim Boyar*

Recorded By, Mixed By – Rob Freeman

Trumpet [Lead Trumpet] – Marv Stamm*, Mel Davis, Randy Brecker

Violin [Violin Concertmaster] – Gene Orloff


Notes

1978

Rupert Holmes

Real Name:

David Goldstein

Profile:

American-british singer - songwriter - musician - producer - mixing engineer - author of plays, novels and stories 

Born on February 24, 1947 in Northwich, Cheshire, UK.


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance

Contact us