You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Style » Folk Rock » Janis Ian - For All The Seasons Of Your Mind Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-94568
  • Genre
    • Rock124
    • Electronic6
    • Pop34
    • Folk, World, & Country7
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock28
    • Soul27
    • Folk3
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll6
    • All
  • Format
    • CD189
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan186
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All

loading

Share to:
sharethis sharing button

Janis Ian - For All The Seasons Of Your Mind Japan SHM-CD Mini LP UICY-94568

5 0 Reviews
Price: $ 18.99
  • Brand New

  • MLP56

Availability:
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:Universal Music ‎– UICY-94568

Format:CD, Album, Reissue 

Country:Japan

Released:2010

Genre:Rock

Style:Folk Rock, Psychedelic Rock


Tracklist

1.A Song For All The Seasons Of Your Mind3:25

2.And I Did Ma4:17

3.Honey D'Ya Think?4:30

4.Bahimsa2:38

5.Queen Merka & Me4:22

6.There Are Times4:29

7.Lonely One4:14

8.Sunflakes Fall, Snowrays Call4:00

9.Evening Star5:02

10.Shady Acres5:52

11.Insanity Comes Quietly To The Structured Mind4:50


Credits

Composed By – Janis Ian (tracks: 1-11)

Producer, Directed By – Shadow Morton* (tracks: 1-11)


Notes

SHM-CD

Janis Ian

Real Name:

Janis Ian (born Janis Eddy Fink)

Profile:

Singer / songwriter, born Janis Eddy Fink on April 7th, 1951 in New York City, USA. In 1964, she legally changed her name to Janis Ian, taking her brother Eric's middle name as her new surname.


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Previous: 
Next: 

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance
Leave a Message
Contact us