You are here: MayRecords » CD & DVD » Style » Easy Listening » Richard Clayderman - Amour Japan SHM-CD Mini LP VICP-70047
  • Genre
    • Rock127
    • Electronic7
    • Pop36
    • Folk, World, & Country9
    • Jazz22
    • All
  • Style
    • Pop Rock30
    • Soul27
    • Folk4
    • Funk14
    • Rock & Roll7
    • All
  • Format
    • CD191
    • HDCD1
    • Deluxe Edition2
    • Limited Edition60
    • Album121
    • All
  • Country
    • Japan190
    • US0
    • Europe0
    • UK0
    • Germany0
    • All
  • Decade
    • 20160
    • 20150
    • 20140
    • 20130
    • 20121
    • All
Share to:

Richard Clayderman - Amour Japan SHM-CD Mini LP VICP-70047

5 0 Reviews

Price: $ 21.99
  • Brand New
  • MLP113
Quantity:

Tracklist

Label:Victor ‎– VICP-70047

Series:Popular Music Renaissance –

Format:CD, Album, Limited Edition, SHM,paper sleeve 

Country:Japan

Released:2009

Genre:Jazz, Pop

Style:Easy Listening, Afro-Cuban Jazz, Afrobeat


Tracklist

1Coeur Fragile

2L'Anno Che Verra

3Way I Loved You,The

4Begin The Beguine

5Comme Un Rayon De Lune

6Io Che Amo Solo Te

7Io Che Non Vivo

8Io Me Ne Andrei

9Quand Les Enfants S'Aiment

10Tes Yeux Dans Mes Yeux

11Stranger In Paradise

12Harmony[Coup De Coeur]

13Anonimo Veneziano

14Une Si Jolie Petite Valse

15Let It Be

16Michelle


Notes

orginal 1985

Part of ten-album Richard Clayderman SHM-CD Cardboard sleeve (mini LP) reissue series featuring albums "Lypahard Melodie," "A Comme Amour," "Souvenirs D'enfance," "La Musique De L'amour," "Concerto Pour Une Jeune Fille Nommee," "Serenade De L'etoile," "Couleur Tendresse," "Un Blanc Jour D'un Chaton," "Amour," and "Les Sonates." 


Special Feature / Bonus Track: two bonus tracks "Let It Be," "Michelle"


Barcode and Other Identifiers

Barcode: 4988002565290

Richard Clayderman

Real Name:

Philippe Pagès

Profile:

Richard Clayderman is, according to The Guinness Book of World Records, "the most successful pianist in the world." 


He was born 28 December 1953 in Paris, France. His real name is Philippe Robert Louis Pagès.


Happy Collecting

运费模板Shipping运费模板Taxes&Service

运费模板 Feedback

Subscribe

Subscribe to the file to learn more

Navigation

Record Retrieval

Help is Here

Contact us

Phone  +85253169505
Address
Room 1501, Grand Millennium Plaza (Lower Block), 181 Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG.
 
Copyright © 2018 May Records Industry Limited  All Rights Reserved.   Support By Bullnet   Manage Entrance

Contact us